Sign In | Join Free | My xpandrally.com
xpandrally.com
Shenzhen Tianya Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Home > Telephone Optical Multiplexer >

4 Channel Digital Video/Audio/Data Fibre Optic Multiplexer

Shenzhen Tianya Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Shenzhen Tianya Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Tel: 86-755-75453423
Contact Person:
zhuxiaoming

4 Channel Digital Video/Audio/Data Fibre Optic Multiplexer

Video Channels : 4 channel
fiber mode : single fiber, single mode
Connector : Simplex FC
Video Connector : BNC female
Optical Wavelength : 1310nm / 1550nm
transmission Range : 20KM
Power Consumption : <5W
Operating Temperature : -40 °C~ +80 °C
MTBF : >100,000 hours
MOQ : 2 Set/Sets
Packaging Details : packaged by carton,we aslo can OEM for you
Delivery Time : 1-7 days after payment
Payment Terms : L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 30000 Set/Sets per Month
Contact Now

1.Fibre Optic Multiplexer
2.4 channel video+1ch reverse data
3.10-digit coding and non-compression video transmission

OverView:

Fiber Optic Video Audio Transmitter & Receivercan transmit 4-channel digital composite video and 1-channel bi-directional audio. Ideal for Broadcast/Studio, CCTV audio and Professional AV applications.


Features:
• 10-digit coding and non-compression video transmission
• Automatically reply foroverloadingprotection
• Status indicationg
• No electromagnetic,frequency and groud current interface
• Surface mounted technology
• Advanced auto-adaptive technology avoiding pn-site electric or optical adjustment
• LED status indicating the operation of the surveillance
•Automatically compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM video format

Applications:
• Intelligent Transportation System
• Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center
• Public Security Surveillance
• High way&Toll Station Surveillance
• High Quality Video Conference
• Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance
• TV-live,audio,phone,ethernet,transmission


Specifications


General Specifications
Power Supply:5VDC
Power Consumption:<;5W
Operating Temperature:-40°C~+80°C
Storage Temperature:-40°C~+85°C
Operating Humidity:0-95% (non-condensing)
MTBF:>100,000 hours
Dimensions:172 x 131 x 27mm (E3000)
Weight:400g/pc
Optics
Optical wavelength:1310nm / 1550nm
Fiber Type and Transmission Distance:Multimode: <;2km; Single-mode: <;20km
Connector:Simplex FC (ST on request)
Acceptable highest optic loss budget for single-mode fiber:>18dB
Video
Numbers of Channels:4 channel simplex video
Video Connector:BNC female
Input / Output Impedance:75 Ω(unbalanced)
Video Input Level:1.0 Vpp
Video Bandwidth per Channel:50Hz~6.5 MHz
Video SNR:>60dB
Differential Gain(DG):<;3%
Differential Phase (DP):<;1.2o
Tilt:<;1.8%
Audio
Numbers of Channels:1 channel bi-directional audio
Bandwidth:10Hz-32KHz
Audio Sample Rate:24bit/44KHz
Audio SNR:>60dB
Input/Output Impedance:600Ω(Different Balance )
Input/Output Range:-6 - 0dB






















China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

4 Channel Digital Video/Audio/Data Fibre Optic Multiplexer Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Tianya Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)